Data protection statement

Your personal data is important to us. Tickled Media aims to comply with the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

For more information about the PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at www.pdpc.gov.sg.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Tickled Media Pte Ltd include but is not limited to

  1. providing you with our products and services;
  2. managing your account;
  3. addressing questions and feedback;
  4. improving our products and services;
  5. contacting you when you have won a prize;
  6. sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services; and
  7. personalised content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

Tickled Media will take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, use or disclosure, and to destroy any personal data that is no longer required to be retained.

Advertising

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Tickled Media, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

  • Name: Mr Alvin De Cruz, Chief Data Protection Officer
  • Email : [email protected]
  • Address: 71 Ayer Rajah Crescent, #01-04/05, Singapore 139951
  • Telephone Number : 6344 2865

Tickled Media may amend this Statement from time to time. Please check this Statement regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

Last updated: 13 December 2019

Bạn có quan tâm tới việc nuôi dạy con không? Đọc các bài báo chuyên đề và nhận câu trả lời tức thì trên app. Tải app Cộng đồng theAsianparent trên IOS hay Android ngay!